You are here

Visa

Visa is required to enter the P.R of China for most nationalities, but regulations enforced by different Chinese embassies may vary from one country to another and from time to time.
You are invited to check carefully with the Chinese embassy or consulate in your country of origin for their exact requirements.
Find a Chinese Embassy in your country >> my Embassy 

(http://embassy.goabroad.com/embassies-of/china)

Applying for a Business Visa requires an official letter of invitation. Our travel partner can help you applying for an official letter of invitation for a small fee.
Application for such an invitation letter can take up to 10 working days so it is strongly recommended to apply early.
This letter will help you apply for a visa at the Chinese embassy in your country of origin, which also takes usually one week or more. 

Please contact our official partner in order to start the application process.

Shanghai Orient Event Service Co., Ltd

Tel: +86 21 5109 9795
   
Email:

service@orient-explorer.net

booking@orient-explorer.com.cn

Contact: Ms. Leslie Huang

 

 

 

 

 

Times International Conference & Exhibition Co.,Ltd

Tel: +86 21 6470 5385
Fax: +86 21 6470 5383
Email: times-shh@sdlm.cn
Contact: Mr. Ivan Li